ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIN SUN - IMO 9282077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:VINASHIN SUNAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9282077Hits:1,004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9282077
Call Sign XVJA
MMSI 574222000
Port of Registry Haiphong
Built: 2003

Vessel Identification
Name:New Sun
IMO:9282077
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574222000
Callsign:XVJA
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Sun (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,310 tons
Summer DWT:12,669 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANG AN 05
© TYZEF29
VINASHIN SUN
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
VINASHIN SUN
© Glenn Kasner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!