ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIN SUN - IMO 9282077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:VINASHIN SUNAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9282077Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside in Cape Town
Vessel Identification
Name:New Sun
IMO:9282077
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574222000
Callsign:XVJA
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Sun (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,310 tons
Summer DWT:12,669 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’34.44” N, 103°23’45.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 07:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 November 30th, 23:00:34 UTCFuzhou China
2017 October 13th, 10:00:59 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 17:00:23 UTCChittagong
2011 September 4th, 18:30:10 UTCRuwais_uae
2011 August 30th, 20:00:57 UTCKhalifa_uae
More Of This Ship
TRANG AN 05
© TYZEF29
VINASHIN SUN
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
VINASHIN SUN
© Glenn Kasner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!