ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samar - IMO 1008190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:SamarAdded:Sep 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:1008190Hits:1,848
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Leaving Portsmouth harbour.26/08/06

SAMAR
IMO number: 1008190 Call Sign: ZCPC8 Gross tonnage: 2159
Type of ship: Yacht Year of build: 2006 Flag: Cayman Islands
Registered owner: CAUMSETT Address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Ship manager: BURGESS N. Address: 16-17, Pall Mall, London UNITED KINGDOM

On deck there’s a swimming pool, plunge pool, gymnasium, Internet café and clay pigeon shoot built into the design.


(Daily Echo)

Vessel Identification
Name:Samar
IMO:1008190
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319771000
Callsign:ZCPC8
Former name(s):
- Lana (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,159 tons
Summer DWT:317 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’17.22” N, 14°31’47.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 214° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
07:30:15 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 07:30:15 UTCValletta
2017 October 3rd, 06:30:18 UTCBizerte
2017 September 30th, 05:30:31 UTCGenoa
2017 September 22nd, 08:30:09 UTCSt Tropez
2017 September 13th, 08:30:34 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 September 9th, 12:30:12 UTCCannes
2017 August 31st, 14:30:43 UTCSt Tropez
2017 August 29th, 16:30:52 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 August 19th, 05:00:12 UTCVallettas
2017 July 21st, 07:30:03 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
SAMAR
© Sydney Sinclair
SAMAR
© Emmanuel.L
SAMAR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!