Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evgenia - IMO 6919289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EvgeniaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Slovak river sea coaster Evgenia, bt. 1968, gt. 2406, northbound in the bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex Evgeniya, Ukrainian flag, 2005
ex Evgenia, Russia, 2000
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Evgenia (Until 2011 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 37 (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,309 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Cavit Ege Tulša
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!