ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOEST - IMO 9120102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bvdm [View profile]Title:NOESTAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120102Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster entering Terneuzen locks
Vessel Identification
Name:Noest
IMO:9120102
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246523000
Callsign:PHFN
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2006 Mar)
- Laurina (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Laurina Neeltje (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,335 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Roden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’1.81” N, 10°49’0.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Ielmk
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 06:00:48 UTCIelmk
2018 June 10th, 08:00:39 UTCIelmk
2018 June 5th, 13:00:37 UTCGbslf
2018 May 24th, 14:00:45 UTCIelmk
2018 May 16th, 12:00:44 UTCGbhdd
2018 May 10th, 04:00:06 UTCIelmk
2018 May 6th, 14:00:32 UTCGbslf
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:48 UTCIelmk
2018 April 27th, 12:00:22 UTCGbgtn
2018 April 25th, 12:00:53 UTCIedro
More Of This Ship
NOEST
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
NOEST
© Robbie Cox
NOEST
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!