Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONSUNEN - IMO 6522593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MONSUNENAdded:May 01, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Small Danish coaster -still going strong... - entering Flushing Roads for Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ota Riis (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:383 tons
Summer DWT:564 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Arne Jürgens
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Aug 29, 2006 16:46 (11 years ago)
Thanks to both of you for your kind words!

regards Geert(Zappa)
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Aug 29, 2006 11:07 (11 years ago)
Yes, totally agree, allways very nice to see such old ladies still in buisness, nice shot man!
Ricardo Bruno on Aug 29, 2006 10:07 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Geert.
Nice coaster.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!