ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKIN - IMO 8125155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:AKINAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8125155Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/2498 - 1984 - TURKEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Akin
IMO:8125155
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357512000
Callsign:3EYB4
Former name(s):
- Sea Rhine (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:4,577 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’25.02” N, 36°28’8.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 176° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:18 UTCGemlik
2018 April 11th, 13:00:30 UTCYeysk
2018 January 12th, 02:00:06 UTCCanakkale
2017 December 14th, 08:00:24 UTCBandirma
2017 October 20th, 12:00:01 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 19th, 18:00:47 UTCBandirma
2017 September 11th, 13:00:49 UTCTemryuk
2017 September 8th, 23:00:05 UTCSamsun
2017 June 15th, 23:30:18 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 20th, 08:00:45 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Akin
© Gerolf Drebes
Akin
© Dennis Mortimer
Akin
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!