ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kari Arnhild - IMO 9101730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:Kari ArnhildAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101730Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
West Coast of Norway, near Stavanger


IMO Added 9101730
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Splittnes
IMO:9101730
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304219000
Callsign:V2EA7
Former name(s):
- Kari Arnhild (Until 2002 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,538 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°28’34.68” N, 10°24’23.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Verdal, Norway
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:46 UTCVerdal, Norway
2018 June 8th, 03:00:29 UTCBremen, Germany
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:17 UTCBrevik, Norway
2018 May 24th, 09:00:12 UTCJelsa, Norway
2018 May 21st, 21:00:24 UTCHull, Uk
2018 May 21st, 17:00:09 UTCHull, Uk Via Nok
2018 May 18th, 02:00:06 UTCAabenra, Dk
2018 May 14th, 08:00:49 UTCSkaw
2018 May 12th, 23:00:07 UTCDk Cph
2018 May 10th, 09:00:00 UTCTau,norway
More Of This Ship
Splittnes
© Rico Voss
Splittnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Splittnes
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!