ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Houston - IMO 7729203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HoustonAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7729203Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Houston 26.8.2006 Rijeka (Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Houston
IMO:7729203
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2003 Sep)
- Hoegh Clipper (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,239 tons
Summer DWT:31,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS HOUSTON
© Joerg Seyler
RICKMERS HOUSTON
© Joerg Seyler
RICKMERS HOUSTON
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Nov 02, 2006 16:51 (10 years ago)
how long is this ship?
i was on it...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!