ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELAS - IMO 9195743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HELASAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9195743Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helas 26.8.2006 Rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Helas
IMO:9195743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210031000
Callsign:C4AZ2
Former name(s):
- Oostersingel (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’32.5” N, 2°45’32.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 64° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Ayr Gbayr
Arrival:14th Sep 2020
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SVEALAND
© Manfred
SVEALAND
© Gena Anfimov
SVEALAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!