ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VALENCIA - IMO 9301471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MSC VALENCIAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301471Hits:358
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC VALENCIA. Build: 2006, 97,430 dwt, 88,600 grt
Owners: MSC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 18.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Valencia
IMO:9301471
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805558
Callsign:CQII
Former name(s):
- Csav Valencia (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Msc Valencia (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hammonia Jork (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°44’55.06” N, 5°46’56.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.4kts, 260° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh>usnyc
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 05:00:13 UTCDebrv>beanr
2018 February 14th, 23:00:27 UTCDebrv>gbfxt
2018 February 12th, 18:00:24 UTCUsnyc>debrv
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:13 UTCUssav>usnyc
2018 January 26th, 16:00:58 UTCUsbal>usorf
2018 January 25th, 07:00:38 UTCUsnyc>usbal
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:29 UTCFrleh>usnyc
2018 January 14th, 03:00:47 UTCFrhvr>usnyc
2018 January 14th, 03:00:33 UTCGbfxt>frhvr
2018 January 12th, 19:00:43 UTCBeanr>gbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!