ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VALENCIA - IMO 9301471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MSC VALENCIAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301471Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC VALENCIA. Build: 2006, 97,430 dwt, 88,600 grt
Owners: MSC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 18.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Valencia
IMO:9301471
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805558
Callsign:CQII
Former name(s):
- Csav Valencia (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Msc Valencia (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hammonia Jork (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°37’38.88” N, 7°16’28.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 259° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 16:00:10 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 10th, 02:00:19 UTCFrleh
2018 July 6th, 16:00:27 UTCBeanr
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:14 UTCDebrv
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:55 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 18th, 13:00:22 UTCUsorf
2018 June 15th, 12:00:31 UTCUsbal
2018 June 13th, 07:00:32 UTCUsnyk
2018 June 6th, 01:30:07 UTCFrleh
2018 June 4th, 08:30:15 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC VALENCIA
© Frank Joniak
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!