ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLUTO - IMO 9193680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:PLUTOAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193680Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PLUTO. build: 1999, 29,266 dwt. Owners: Maersk Line.Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 19.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tia
IMO:9193680
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229914000
Callsign:9HA3713
Former name(s):
- Pluto (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,266 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’54.1” N, 9°8’23.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 152° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:08 UTCEsvgo
2018 September 9th, 17:00:58 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 8th, 04:00:03 UTCFrleh
2018 September 6th, 00:00:47 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 02:00:09 UTCFrleh
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:43 UTCFrbes
2018 September 1st, 03:00:39 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 28th, 20:30:31 UTCPtlei
2018 August 27th, 08:00:21 UTCPtsie
2018 August 25th, 00:30:14 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
MSC TIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC Tia
© Pilot Frans
MSC Tia
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!