ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDIA - IMO 6918821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:LANDIAAdded:Feb 03, 2018
Captured:September 22, 2017IMO:6918821Hits:321
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
After having been out of service for a period of time arrives LANDIA the 20-09-2017 under tow of RONJA IMO: 5111696 to Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd. Grenaa/Denmark where she will became environmentally friendly scrapped.

Boatyard: J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg / Germany
Year built: 1969
Engine: Deutz RBV 8 M 545

See a small line of LANDIA below under "THIS SHIP"
Vessel Identification
Name:Landia
IMO:6918821
MMSI:377261000
Callsign:J8B2637
Former name(s):
- Irlo (Until 2003 Jan)
- Anta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Simone (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,208 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRLO
© Andreas Hoppe
LANDIA
© bendt nielsen
Landia
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!