ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aranda Colossus - IMO 9324071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Aranda ColossusAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9324071Hits:1,718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ARANDA COLOSSUS. Owners: K Line. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 19.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Ensenada
IMO:9324071
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565193000
Callsign:S6FM9
Former name(s):
- Aranda Colossus (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,822 tons
Summer DWT:55,814 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’7.5” N, 89°54’25.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz, Mx
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:16 UTCVeracruz, Mx
2018 August 23rd, 11:00:40 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 30th, 14:00:16 UTCVeracruz, Mx
2018 July 21st, 21:45:23 UTCSw Pass
2018 July 13th, 18:45:39 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 6th, 18:45:41 UTCBalboa Panama
2018 April 22nd, 04:30:52 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 April 22nd, 04:30:48 UTCLazaro Cardenas.mx
2018 April 22nd, 04:30:48 UTCPrince Repurt
2018 April 22nd, 04:30:47 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ENSENADA
© Captain Ted
ATLANTIC ENSENADA
© andrecas
ATLANTIC ENSENADA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!