ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carolina - IMO 8131609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:CarolinaAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8131609Hits:772
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CAROLINA. Ex: AB Success. Build: 1981. 9,385 dwt
Owners: Swedish Management Co SA. Photo: Reinier Meuleman 18.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Salina
IMO:8131609
Former name(s):
- Carolina (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ab Success (Until 2005 Sep)
- Hellin (Until 2004 Jul)
- Shun An (Until 2002 Nov)
- Clio (Until 1994 Jan)
- Cmb Equinox (Until 1991 Dec)
- Dafra Equinox (Until 1991 Nov)
- Christiansborg (Until 1991)
- Clio (Until 1989 Jul)
- Sunblizzard (Until 1989)
- Clio (Until 1988)
- Neptun (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,360 tons
Summer DWT:9,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Leo Johannes
Neptun
© A.V
Neptun
© A.V
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!