ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORADA - IMO 7235068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PORADAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7235068Hits:1,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2006
Imo No 7235068
ex Pyotr Bogdanov
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Porada
IMO:7235068
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272544000
Callsign:UZQC
Former name(s):
- Rico 1 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Rico (Until 2001 May)
- Pyotr Bogdanov (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nikolayev
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°45’10.51” N, 36°4’36.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.5kts, 318°
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 08:00:43 UTCSamsun
2018 April 7th, 12:00:13 UTCIn Order
2018 January 12th, 14:00:10 UTCBurgas
2017 December 18th, 08:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2017 November 14th, 19:00:44 UTCRostov
2017 November 12th, 00:00:18 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 9th, 06:00:30 UTCTo Order
2017 August 28th, 11:00:06 UTCDneprobugskiy
2017 August 10th, 09:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 8th, 14:00:54 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Porada
© Frank Behrends
PORADA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PORADA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!