ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY M - IMO 7026558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADY MAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7026558Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2006
Imo No 7026558
Vessel Identification
Name:Loard Yaakob 1
IMO:7026558
Former name(s):
- Lady Malakeh (Until 2011 Apr)
- Lady M (Until 2010 May)
- Rasha Moon (Until 2005 Jul)
- Al Wasim (Until 2005 Mar)
- Amavisti (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sykron (Until 1996 Apr)
- Chezine (Until 1990)
- Anna H (Until 1987)
- Julia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,206 tons
Summer DWT:2,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA H
© Patrick Hill
AMAVISTI
© Nektarios Papadakis
AMAVISTI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 08, 2006 23:23 (11 years ago)
Many thanks for information Peter
She is an interesting surprise for me
She is a former mystery ship of Gianpaolo (tanker)
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=48949
best regards
ilhan
Peter Thede on Sep 07, 2006 22:38 (11 years ago)
"Lady M" is building by Sietas Shipyard in Hamburg/Germany 1970, IMO number: 7026558,Call Sign: 9LYFNX, Gross tonnage: 1206, Type of ship: General Cargo Ship,Flag: Sierra Leone
kind regards Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!