ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pazifik - IMO 5272426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:PazifikAdded:Feb 04, 2018
Captured:IMO:5272426Hits:616
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name PAZIFIK
IMO number 5272426
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 3739 tons
DWT 5900 tons
Year of build 1952
Builder HDW KIEL - KIEL, GERMANY
Owner GLOBUS REEDEREI GMBH HAMBURG, GERMANY
Last known name and flag JETPUR CRYSTAL / PANAMA
Former names ILSE until 1981
PAZIFIK until 1972
Status Dead 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Jetpur Crystal
IMO:5272426
Former name(s):
- Pazifik (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,739 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAZIFIK
© Bob Scott
Ilse
© simonwp
Ilse
© Clive Charlton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Feb 04, 2018 17:49 (1 year ago)
Ilse was the third vessel purchased by MSC in 1972
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!