ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLAG SEAMAN - IMO 8412120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:FLAG SEAMANAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:August 29, 2006IMO:8412120Hits:603
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 29/08/2006.
Call Sign : SWAG
MMSI : 239008000
Gross tonnage : 35.911, DWT : 64.235
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Greece
Dimensions : 225,03 x 32,26 x 13,12 m
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 392
Name of ship : FLAG SEAMAN, 2002/12.
Former name : Oinoussian Seaman, 1987/08.
Broken up since 08/03/2013 at Gadani (PAK).
Vessel Identification
Name:Flag Seaman
IMO:8412120
Former name(s):
- Oinoussian Seaman (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:64,235 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAG SEAMAN
© har
FLAG SEAMAN
© primedude
Flag Seaman
© Arki Wagner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!