ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLEGRO - IMO 9247118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ALLEGROAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9247118Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads.
2006-08-27
Vessel Identification
Name:Norvind
IMO:9247118
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236312000
Callsign:ZDHF6
Former name(s):
- Allegro (Until 2010 Apr)
- Alliance (Until 2006 Jan)
- Normed Gemlik (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,916 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’10.2” N, 25°8’46.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 78° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Sunila-fi
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
03:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCVallvik
2018 August 30th, 18:00:41 UTCGdynia
2018 August 28th, 13:00:50 UTCWismar
2018 August 26th, 08:00:21 UTCDrammen No
2018 August 9th, 09:00:21 UTCGdynia-pl
2018 August 5th, 23:00:33 UTCVallvik-se
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:24 UTCGdansk-pl
2018 August 1st, 05:00:02 UTCVarberg-se
2018 July 31st, 04:30:19 UTCLarvik
2018 July 30th, 19:00:28 UTCMoss Syd
More Of This Ship
Norvind
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Norvind
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
NORVIND
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!