ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geo Scanner - IMO 6607989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jantek [View profile]Title:Geo ScannerAdded:May 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:6607989Hits:1,722
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
At Dusavika, Stavanger
IMO number: 6607989
Built: 1965
Gross tonnage: 1001
Type of ship: Research Vessel

Vessel Identification
Name:Scanner
IMO:6607989
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355203000
Callsign:HO3879
Former name(s):
- Geo Scanner (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ankenes (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,001 tons
Summer DWT:630 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Geo Scanner
© frode adolfsen
SCANNER
© Captain Peter
Geo Scanner
© Aage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!