ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galaxy - IMO 1008231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:GalaxyAdded:Oct 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:1008231Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
03.06.2006
Name: Galaxy
IMO Nr: 1008231
Call Sign: MJFW8
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: Isle of Man
Gross tonnage: 893
Length : 56,00 m
Beam : 10,40 m
Draught : 3,10 m
Engine : 2 x 1380 kW CAT diesels
Built: 2005
Yard : Benetti, Italia
Vessel Identification
Name:Galaxy
IMO:1008231
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319055900
Callsign:ZGDL3
Former name(s):
- Al Massarah (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:893 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:The Creek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°2’21.67” N, 63°5’24.71” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Sint Maarten
Arrival:22nd Jan 2020
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:14 UTCPortovenere
2018 August 21st, 08:00:10 UTCPortofino
2018 August 20th, 19:35:30 UTCCap Ferrat
2018 August 12th, 16:30:48 UTCCannes
2018 August 9th, 20:00:59 UTCMonaco
2018 August 9th, 15:30:16 UTCSt Marguerite
2018 August 7th, 20:00:51 UTCCannes
2018 August 7th, 13:40:29 UTCSt Marguerite
2018 August 6th, 13:45:11 UTCJuan Les Pins
2018 August 3rd, 19:30:23 UTCMonaco
More Of This Ship
Galaxy
© Axel aus Do
Galaxy
© Walter Maifarth
Galaxy
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!