ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altavida - IMO 8990495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:AltavidaAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8990495Hits:1,491
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
03.06.2006
Name: Altavida
IMO Nr: 8990495
Call Sign: J8Y3412
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
Gross tonnage: 608
Length : 49,80 m
Beam : 9,20 m
Draught : 2,80 m
Engine : 2 x 1.126 kW MTU 12V 396TE74 diesels
Built: 1993
Shipyard : Oceanco, Netherlands
Guests : 10
Crew : 11

thank you Maarten
Vessel Identification
Name:Anedigmi
IMO:8990495
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235066107
Callsign:2BHF3
Former name(s):
- Altavida (Until 2007 Jul 13)
- Princesa Valentina (Until 2005 Jan)
- Achiever (Until 1999)
- Indian Achiever (Until 1993)
- Achiever (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:608 tons
Summer DWT:143 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°32’26.96” N, 14°14’23.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Positano
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 18:00:15 UTCPositano
2018 July 19th, 16:00:01 UTCSorento
2018 July 16th, 12:00:05 UTCCapri
2018 July 16th, 12:00:03 UTCCapri ,
2018 July 8th, 10:00:03 UTCSorento
2018 June 17th, 00:00:15 UTCLoano Italy
2018 June 7th, 18:00:44 UTCPortals
2018 May 28th, 13:00:44 UTCPalma
2018 May 28th, 13:00:36 UTCCap Ferat
2018 May 9th, 17:30:34 UTCProdica
More Of This Ship
Anedigmi
© Michael Neidig
Anedigmi
© Pilot Frans
Anedigmi
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Aug 30, 2006 16:58 (11 years ago)
thank you, maarten
regards, Frank
maarten on Aug 29, 2006 20:04 (11 years ago)
her name is ALTAVIDA...
nice pics btw!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!