ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Cloud - IMO 1002990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:White CloudAdded:Oct 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:1002990Hits:1,807
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
03.06.2006
Name: White Cloud
IMO Nr: 1002990
Call Sign: ZCOE7
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: Cayman Islands
Gross tonnage: 968
Length : 67,35 m
Beam : 9,70 m
Draught : 3,00 m
Engine : 2 x 2.235 kW MTU diesels
Built: 1983
Yard : Feadship van Lent, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Lair
IMO:1002990
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319403000
Callsign:ZCOE7
Former name(s):
- White Cloud (Until 2014 Jul)
- New Horizon L (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:968 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°44’52.67” N, 80°3’3.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (94°)
Destination:
Location:West Palm Beach
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 15:00:50 UTCWest Palm Beach
2016 September 7th, 16:00:09 UTCGenoa
2015 September 9th, 19:30:12 UTCLa Ciotat
2015 August 25th, 07:00:36 UTCPositano
2014 December 15th, 17:00:42 UTCFort Lauderdale
2014 July 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCCala De Volpe
2014 July 1st, 17:30:14 UTCLa Spezia
2014 June 29th, 07:30:06 UTCPortofino
2014 June 27th, 21:30:33 UTCMonaco
2014 June 25th, 20:00:09 UTCAntibes
More Of This Ship
FALCON LAIR
© carlo martinelli
FALCON LAIR
© Drago Brdar
WHITE CLOUD
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!