ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPOE - IMO 9333462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ASPOEAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333462Hits:660
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 22, 2006. IMO 9333462. Particulars HERE.

*Reflagged from Cyprus to Germany in November 2006. Renamed KAISA in September 2008, reflagged to Malta, owner is Klip Marine Shipmanagement Ltd, Tallinn, Estonia.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaisa
IMO:9333462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249399000
Callsign:9HRF9
Former name(s):
- Aspoe (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,527 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’34.01” N, 17°4’51.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Heltermaa
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 15:00:48 UTCHeltermaa
2018 April 13th, 08:00:15 UTCRostock
2018 April 13th, 08:00:01 UTCRostock
2018 April 11th, 13:00:58 UTCSolvesborg
2018 April 8th, 02:00:42 UTCHull
2018 April 8th, 01:00:28 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 April 4th, 14:00:01 UTCStralsund
2018 April 1st, 12:00:40 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 29th, 18:00:45 UTCHeroya
2018 March 27th, 02:00:22 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Kaisa
© Pilot Frans
Kaisa
© Ironmonger
KAISA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!