ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN - IMO 8810748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ASPENAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810748Hits:546
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2006. IMO 8810748. Ex-AMY 1989-2006. Details HERE.

*Renamed EXE OTTER in October 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Exe Otter
IMO:8810748
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376070000
Callsign:J8B4923
Former name(s):
- Aspen (Until 2012 Oct)
- Amy (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’29.41” N, 35°0’54.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.3kts, 124°
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 14:00:22 UTCLarnaca
2018 June 16th, 16:00:57 UTCHaifa
2018 June 15th, 11:00:38 UTCLarnaca
2018 May 19th, 23:00:29 UTCHaifa
2018 May 17th, 18:30:43 UTCLarnaca
2018 April 13th, 22:00:12 UTCDamietta
2018 February 28th, 04:00:56 UTCIrkenderun
2017 December 14th, 18:42:49 UTCLarnaca
2017 November 29th, 18:00:41 UTCHaifa
2017 September 11th, 15:00:53 UTCLrc
More Of This Ship
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
EXE OTTER
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!