ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR CHARLES PARSONS - IMO 8402840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:SIR CHARLES PARSONSAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8402840Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Amsterdam after loading coal at the OBA terminal!

IMO number: 8402840 Name of ship: SIR CHARLES PARSONS
Call Sign: GDXQ Gross tonnage: 14201
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 1985
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Barko
IMO:8402840
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518783000
Callsign:E5U2730
Former name(s):
- Sir Charles Parsons (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,201 tons
Summer DWT:22,530 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’17.4” N, 25°51’11.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 349° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Bey
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
16 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 17:00:19 UTCLb Bey
2018 March 25th, 18:00:48 UTCNovorosisk
2018 February 16th, 17:00:36 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:48 UTCTrdil
2018 January 26th, 06:00:45 UTCOdesa
2017 December 5th, 07:00:36 UTCUailk
2017 November 16th, 23:00:24 UTCYouznhy
2017 October 22nd, 23:45:41 UTCBeirut
2017 October 14th, 18:00:42 UTCRu Nvs
2017 September 18th, 06:00:22 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Sir Charles Parsons
© Dennis Mortimer
Sir Charles Parsons
© Dennis Mortimer
PRINCESS AYAT
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!