ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGONAUT - IMO 7639642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARGONAUTAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639642Hits:674
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 31, 2006. IMO 7639642. Her owners were Nordost Shipping, Petrozavodsk, Russia. Details CLICK.

*Renamed MY ROSE in September 2012, Turkish owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:My Rose
IMO:7639642
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518647000
Callsign:E5U2594
Former name(s):
- Argonaut (Until 2012 Sep)
- Sea Mermaid (Until 2005 Nov)
- Argonaut (Until 2003 Dec)
- Zim Novorossiysk (Until 2001 Sep)
- Argonaut (Until 2001 Feb)
- Randi (Until 1997)
- Hamilton Trader (Until 1992 Apr)
- Alex (Until 1989 Dec)
- Lys Calypso (Until 1989 Feb)
- Aros Calypso (Until 1988)
- Argos Calypso (Until 1986)
- Fjordtrader (Until 1986)
- Aros Calypso (Until 1986)
- Aros Trader (Until 1985)
- Argonaut (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,361 tons
Summer DWT:3,481 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
My Rose
© Wil Weijsters
MY ROSE
© babür halulu
my rose
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!