ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Bulker - IMO 9146613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Sea BulkerAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9146613Hits:618
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9146613- discharging one of a dual cargo at Providence,RI,8-29-06,bow. Amazingly enough Providence has been visited by many of the 'Sea' prefix ships lately of the world fleet in the last month. Sea Maple, Sea Flourish, Sea Treasure, and Sea Venture are among this one.
Vessel Identification
Name:Holy Light
IMO:9146613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015518
Callsign:D5BG9
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Bulker (Until 2012 Jan)
- Sea Bulker (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°5’3.85” N, 119°40’30.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 49° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Hochiminh/vietnam
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 04:00:18 UTCHochiminh/vietnam
2017 August 10th, 12:00:15 UTCZjg/cn
2017 August 4th, 09:00:34 UTCNanjing/cn
2017 June 3rd, 04:30:08 UTCZhjg.china
2017 June 1st, 03:30:24 UTCZhjg.china
2017 May 30th, 20:30:08 UTCCjk.china
2017 April 9th, 21:00:10 UTCQd
More Of This Ship
SEA BULKER
© har
SEA BULKER
© har
HOLY LIGHT
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Aug 29, 2006 20:17 (11 years ago)
Nice angle, she just departed about and hour ago.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!