ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomson Spirit - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Thomson SpiritAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024014Hits:627
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Genova 29.08.06
Builder Chantiers de l'Atlantique, France
Former Names
NIEUW AMSTERDAM
PATRIOT
NIEUW AMSTERDAM
THOMSON SPIRIT
SPIRIT
THOMSON SPIRIT
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’34.19” N, 2°10’43.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 03:00:45 UTCMalaga
2018 July 4th, 06:00:46 UTCLisbon
2018 June 29th, 05:00:55 UTCValencia
2018 June 28th, 05:00:10 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 27th, 05:40:52 UTCToulon
2018 June 26th, 05:00:46 UTCMahon
2018 June 21st, 07:00:55 UTCPortimao
2018 June 20th, 06:00:41 UTCLisbon
2018 June 10th, 03:00:26 UTCMalaga
2018 June 8th, 08:00:03 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Pjotr Mahhonin
MARELLA SPIRIT
© G.GYSSELS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!