ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BLANCHE - IMO 9311775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CAP BLANCHEAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311775Hits:1,222
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outfitting at Aker Ostsee (Aker Yards). Seen at Wismar (Germany). 2006/7/18 Copyright
IMO: 9311775 | Callsign: C4MZ2 | Former name: Fesco Baykal | Loa: 221,60 m | Beam: 29,80 m | Depth: 16,40 m | Draught: 11,40 m | DWT: 37570 tons | GT: 28372 | Main Engine: MAN B&W 7L70MC-C (21770 kW) | Speed: 22,2 kn | Capacity: 2741 TEU | Build: 2006 at Aker MTW Werft, Wismar | Manager: Far Eastern Shipping Company | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanche
IMO:9311775
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305347000
Callsign:V2DV5
Former name(s):
- Fesco Baykal (Until 2006 Jul 03)
- Cape Martin (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’1.43” N, 122°34’43.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 275° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Aespa Anchorage
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:34 UTCAusyd
2018 September 7th, 11:00:31 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 August 24th, 10:00:50 UTCOakland
2018 August 20th, 11:00:09 UTCSeattle
2018 August 18th, 02:30:16 UTCVancouver
2018 July 13th, 15:00:56 UTCTauranga
2018 June 26th, 06:15:34 UTCSeattle
2018 June 24th, 07:00:45 UTCVancouver
2018 June 7th, 17:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 May 29th, 16:00:36 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
Cap Blanche
© rbelesky
CAP BLANCHE
© Michael Schindler
Cap Blanche
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!