ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311787Hits:1,990
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outfitting at Aker Ostsee (Aker Yards). Seen at Wismar (Germany). 2006/8/10 Copyright ©
IMO: 9311787 | Callsign: C4NQ2 | Former name: Fesco Barguzin | Loa: 221,60 m | Beam: 29,80 m | Depth: 16,40 m | Draught: 11,40 m | DWT: 37570 tons | GT: 28372 | Main Engine: MAN B&W 7L70MC-C (21770 kW) | Speed: 22,2 kn | Capacity: 2741 TEU | Build: 2006 at Aker MTW Werft, Wismar | Manager: Far Eastern Shipping Company | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’35.89” N, 79°56’36.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 345° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Do Hai
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
23:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 June 6th, 23:00:43 UTCDo Hai
2018 June 4th, 08:00:09 UTCUs Pef
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCUs Hou
2018 May 13th, 07:30:02 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 7th, 18:00:23 UTCUs Msy
2018 May 1st, 19:00:17 UTCUs Bal
2018 April 28th, 07:00:32 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 26th, 20:00:20 UTCUs Cht
2018 April 24th, 02:00:46 UTCUs Phl
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!