ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Honce - IMO 9264374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christophe [View profile]Title:HonceAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9264374Hits:699
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
[email]zoi059@hotmail.com[/email]
Honce Remolques Unidos Spain
30m * 9.85m * 5.40m
motors: 2 * CATERPILLAR 3516B
propellers: 2 * SCHOTTEL SRP 1212
4400cv
traction 55T
built : astilleros Armon - Vigo
year: 2002

2005 to Dunkerque (France) renamed Téméraire
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Nora
IMO:9264374
Flag:Senegal
MMSI:663076000
Callsign:6WKB
Former name(s):
- Temeraire (Until 2010 Oct)
- Honce (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:358 tons
Summer DWT:107 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dakar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VB NORA
© davidships
TEMERAIRE
© Robert Fournier
TEMERAIRE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!