ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABEILLE ANTIFER - IMO 9192569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christophe [View profile]Title:ABEILLE ANTIFERAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9192569Hits:1,205
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
sister ship: clairvoyant, farouche, aventureux, triomphant, abeille la hève.
30 * 10.40 * 5.10
prop: aquamaster
output: 3500cv
built: alstom leroux naval st-malo (france)
year:1999
1999 to 2005: stationned at Le Havre.
since 2005: based at Dunkerque, renamed "ROBUSTE"
Vessel Identification
Name:Robuste
IMO:9192569
MMSI:227006750
Callsign:FW9418
Former name(s):
- Abeille Antifer (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:313 tons
Summer DWT:75 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’52.26” N, 4°29’3.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Lorient
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 13th, 03:00:30 UTCLorient
More Of This Ship
Robuste
© Michel FLOCH
Robuste
© Michel FLOCH
ROBUSTE
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christophe on Aug 30, 2006 09:30 (11 years ago)
merci beaucoup Marc
zoi.
Marc Piché on Aug 29, 2006 23:48 (11 years ago)
Vue très impressionnante et remarquable.

Very impressive and remarkable image.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!