ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SWEDEN - IMO 9301108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OOCL SWEDENAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301108Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Sweden
Built-2006 Grt-8970
Imo-9301108 Flag-Gibraltar
Port of Amsterdam Aug 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Motivation D
IMO:9301108
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092241
Callsign:A8ZB6
Former name(s):
- Tiger River (Until 2014 Oct 20)
- Tiger Spring (Until 2011 Jun 08)
- Beluga Motivation (Until 2009 Sep 10)
- Zealand (Until 2008 Nov)
- Oocl Sweden (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’43.59” N, 4°4’31.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:6th Sep 2019
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 23:30:13 UTCSinsg
2017 September 26th, 18:30:22 UTCInccu
2017 September 21st, 14:30:07 UTCSinsg
2017 August 22nd, 18:30:41 UTCInccu
2017 August 17th, 07:30:17 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 July 31st, 18:30:45 UTCKolkata Ind
2017 July 25th, 18:30:38 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 July 9th, 14:30:54 UTCSgsinpwbga
2017 June 26th, 20:30:41 UTCInccu India
2017 June 21st, 00:30:29 UTCSgsin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
Motivation D
© Robbie Cox
Motivation D
© Robbie Cox
Motivation D
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!