ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUNO ISLAND - IMO 9142978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:JUNO ISLANDAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:9142978Hits:664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Section 53 QC Canada 2006/08/29 Nat. Flag : PANAMA Vessel Type : BULK CARRIER .... Owner : PHOENIX SHIPPING
Vessel Identification
Name:Polyneos
IMO:9142978
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003842
Callsign:V7TO2
Former name(s):
- Juno Island (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,623 tons
Summer DWT:72,080 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°12’56.22” N, 117°22’6.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 194° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Chaozhou
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:25 UTCChaozhou
2018 August 1st, 21:00:46 UTCBunati
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:47 UTCXiamen
2018 April 26th, 11:00:06 UTCChina,quanzhou
2018 February 16th, 22:00:15 UTCSamcheon Po /korea
2016 December 13th, 13:00:19 UTCBr Png
2016 November 3rd, 18:00:47 UTCBanjaramasin
2016 October 31st, 05:45:46 UTCSg Pebgb
2016 April 2nd, 14:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebg C
2015 November 21st, 12:00:31 UTCCl Mjs
More Of This Ship
ANNA M
© prieto
ANNA M
© prieto
ANNA M
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!