ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Independence - IMO 7906849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:IndependenceAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7906849Hits:730
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
With barge M192, downbound on the Delaware River on 5/23/06.

GT: 176
Flag: USA
Built: 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Independence
IMO:7906849
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367176630
Callsign:WDD6715
Former name(s):
- Independence (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:709 tons
Summer DWT:607 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’27.28” N, 95°14’1.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 27° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:00:18 UTCBrownsvil
2018 August 17th, 04:00:57 UTCHouston
2018 June 12th, 18:00:18 UTCHouston,tx
2018 May 31st, 18:00:46 UTCBrownsville
2018 May 5th, 06:00:42 UTCBrownsville, Tx
2018 April 26th, 06:00:31 UTCHouston Tx
2018 April 15th, 15:00:16 UTCBrownsuille Tx
2018 April 9th, 00:00:16 UTCHoustn Tx
2018 April 8th, 18:00:18 UTCBrownsville Tx
2018 March 31st, 09:00:47 UTCHouston,tx
More Of This Ship
OSG Independence
© Steven Collingwood
OSG Independence
© Steven Collingwood
OSG Independence
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!