ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 9306067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306067Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downbound on the Delaware River at Reedy Point, Delaware on 5/22/06.

GT: 15487
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Calisto
IMO:9306067
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090879
Callsign:A8HF6
Former name(s):
- Independent Pursuit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Heide E (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°42’39.09” N, 18°17’44.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 21:00:14 UTCNlrtm Dde
2018 August 19th, 06:30:14 UTCNlrtm Emx
2018 August 18th, 08:30:29 UTCNlrtm Lay By
2018 August 17th, 09:30:41 UTCNlrtm Uni
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 23:59:25 UTCRuled Fct
2018 August 9th, 15:00:21 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 00:01:31 UTCElbe P/s
2018 August 5th, 20:30:19 UTCNl Rtm Dde
More Of This Ship
CALISTO
© Marcus-S
CALLISTO
© Henk Jungerius
CALLISTO
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!