ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGMA TRIUMPH - IMO 9410650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SIGMA TRIUMPHAdded:Feb 07, 2018
Captured:January 05, 2017IMO:9410650Hits:107
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO: 9410650
MMSI: 636091686
Call Sign: A8RO5
Flag: Liberia
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 57221
Deadweight: 105291 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 244m 42.04m
Year Built: 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigma Triumph
IMO:9410650
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091686
Callsign:A8RO5
Former name(s):
- Alpine Athelia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,221 tons
Summer DWT:105,291 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°43’15.51” N, 95°9’3.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 237° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pon>us Crp
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 08:00:15 UTCUsgls > Uscrp
2018 July 26th, 21:00:11 UTCUsgls > Uscrp
2018 July 25th, 14:00:48 UTCUsfpo > Usgls
2018 July 21st, 04:00:51 UTCMxpaj>usfpo
2018 July 12th, 08:00:12 UTCMxdbt > Uslch
2018 July 12th, 08:00:01 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 5th, 18:00:49 UTCUslch > Mxdbt
2018 June 29th, 19:00:31 UTCMxcat > Uslch
2018 May 30th, 12:00:39 UTCVejot > Uspoa
2018 February 15th, 11:00:48 UTCLccas > Usphl
More Of This Ship
SIGMA TRIUMPH
© Viktor
SIGMA TRIUMPH
© fran-tgn
ALPINE ATHELIA
© Mariner67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!