ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANJA BHUM - IMO 9338321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:PANJA BHUMAdded:Feb 07, 2018
Captured:December 07, 2017IMO:9338321Hits:190
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
inbound Bangkok
Vessel Identification
Name:Panja Bhum
IMO:9338321
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565697000
Callsign:9VJQ2
Former name(s):
- Lloyd Riga (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,924 tons
Summer DWT:13,931 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’18.85” N, 139°47’1.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 17:00:53 UTCJp Ngo
2018 October 3rd, 15:30:44 UTC>jp Ngo/off
2018 September 11th, 18:00:21 UTCJp Tko
2018 September 10th, 09:30:54 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 30th, 07:00:57 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 27th, 22:30:09 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 11th, 06:30:34 UTCJpyok
2018 August 8th, 22:00:11 UTCJpukb
2018 August 8th, 13:00:15 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 4th, 06:00:32 UTCQingdao China
More Of This Ship
PANJA BHUM
© bs1mrc
PANJA BHUM
© Ian Bedson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!