ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PILATUS 28 - IMO 8709004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:PILATUS 28Added:Feb 07, 2018
Captured:December 26, 2017IMO:8709004Hits:99
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
outbound Bangkok
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilatus 28
IMO:8709004
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567000670
Callsign:HSB3341
Former name(s):
- Thalassic (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kotoku Maru (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,088 tons
Summer DWT:1,021 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PILATUS 28
© Geir Vinnes
PILATUS 28
© Geir Vinnes
PILATUS 28
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 99 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!