ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Belanak - IMO 9286920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques [View profile]Title:Ikan BelanakAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286920Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The panamax bulker Ikan Belanak leaving Port-Alfred, Canada

IMO Added 9286920 - In service as Baltia 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltia
IMO:9286920
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249174000
Callsign:9HMG9
Former name(s):
- Ikan Belanak (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,849 tons
Summer DWT:75,776 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’17.82” N, 25°51’5.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy
Arrival:24th Jan 2022
19:12:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
BALTIA
© erwin willemse
BALTIA
© erwin willemse
Baltia
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!