ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANKA RUWAN - IMO 9072094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LANKA RUWANAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9072094Hits:959
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Lanka Ruwan im Juli 93 auf der Elbe bei Schulau
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Swala
IMO:9072094
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059562
Callsign:2AHA4
Former name(s):
- Macandrews Swala (Until 2008 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Swala (Until 2006 Mar)
- Elbstrom (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cala Puebla (Until 2003 Dec)
- Elbstrom (Until 2002 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dakar (Until 2001 Sep)
- Urundi (Until 1999 Sep)
- Elbstrom (Until 1998 Sep)
- Ub Lion (Until 1998 Jul)
- Lanka Ruwan (Until 1997)
- Elbstrom (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,062 tons
Summer DWT:15,166 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELMAS SWALA
© Salvador de la Rubia
DELMAS SWALA
© Salvador de la Rubia
Delmas Swala
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!