ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RECOGNITION - IMO 9277280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BELUGA RECOGNITIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277280Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of BELUGA RECOGNITION off Verchères on August 29, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Recognition
IMO:9277280
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092311
Callsign:D5AG8
Former name(s):
- Beluga Recognition (Until 2011 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’21.3” N, 10°8’44.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 282° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Es Svq
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
01:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 01:00:11 UTCEs Svq
2018 May 21st, 10:00:42 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:49 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:38 UTCCa Mtr
2018 May 21st, 00:00:37 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 21st, 00:00:36 UTCCa Mtr
2018 May 21st, 00:00:29 UTCCa Mtr
2018 May 21st, 00:00:29 UTCCa Mtp
2018 May 20th, 20:00:09 UTCCa Mtr
2018 April 25th, 18:00:51 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© schinkelnet.de
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© Neil C McBride
INDUSTRIAL RANGER
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 20:43 (11 years ago)
I agree with Frederik and Gerda
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 30, 2006 15:36 (11 years ago)
Beautifful series photos as usual Marc.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!