ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155688Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 13-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’7.61” N, 17°22’34.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 286° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesborg
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:02 UTCRootterdam
2018 August 30th, 20:00:27 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 25th, 06:00:14 UTCRiga
2018 August 21st, 20:00:50 UTCVaasa
2018 August 13th, 06:00:39 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 9th, 12:00:39 UTCKoping
2018 August 5th, 14:00:38 UTCHolmsund
2018 August 1st, 02:00:37 UTCKaliningr
2018 July 29th, 16:00:39 UTCGreifswald
2018 July 25th, 16:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Aldebaran
© Robbie Cox
Aldebaran
© Robbie Cox
Aldebaran
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!