ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chikuma Reefer - IMO 9184536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans [View profile]Title:Chikuma ReeferAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9184536Hits:598
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
in Rotterdam. 07-02-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Chikuma
IMO:9184536
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353306000
Callsign:3FWG8
Former name(s):
- Chikuma Reefer (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,367 tons
Summer DWT:8,097 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frio Chikuma
© Wil Weijsters
FRIO CHIKUMA
© TYZEF29
Frio Chikuma
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!