ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS V - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
On the North Sea, just before entering the New Waterway, on 05-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’58.18” N, 5°24’15.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 252° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 08:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 30th, 23:00:37 UTCAlicante
2017 November 27th, 17:00:00 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 November 27th, 06:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 24th, 04:00:09 UTCAlicante
2017 November 20th, 18:45:31 UTCTenerife
2017 November 20th, 06:30:11 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 17th, 03:00:27 UTCAlicante
2017 November 13th, 19:40:57 UTCTenerife
2017 November 13th, 07:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
WEGA
© MattyBoy
WEGA
© samtmendher
WEGA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!