ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 10-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°49’20.48” N, 4°23’18.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:30:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 02:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 03:00:58 UTCDkaar
2018 August 14th, 18:00:24 UTCDebrv
2018 August 13th, 10:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 15:00:56 UTCIsrfj
2018 August 5th, 13:00:42 UTCFotho
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCDkaar
2018 August 1st, 12:00:57 UTCDebrv
2018 July 30th, 21:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:13 UTCFotho
More Of This Ship
Dettifoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DETTIFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!