ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOUR I - IMO 9191113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOUR IAdded:Dec 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9191113Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 05-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Moreta Venture
IMO:9191113
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548579300
Callsign:DUH3415
Former name(s):
- Ee Endeavour (Until 2013 Sep 24)
- Cec Endeavour (Until 2008 Apr)
- Endeavour 1 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cec Endeavour 1 (Until 2005 May)
- Endeavour 1 (Until 2005 Apr)
- Cec Endeavour (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pannon Star (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,784 tons
Summer DWT:4,625 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°26’16.9” N, 120°42’30.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.2kts, 225°
Destination:
Location:Bacolod
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 10:00:08 UTCBacolod
More Of This Ship
MORETA VENTURE
© GORDON DALZELL
MORETA VENTURE
© Viktor
MORETA VENTURE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!